Last Updated: November 6, 2018 11:35 PM
Registration & Turnout
184,752 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 82,713 44.77%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 82,713 44.77%


United States Senator
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 1937
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Bob Hugin 40,280 49.87%
Dem - Robert Menendez 37,401 46.30%
- Natalie Lynn Rivera 1,360 1.68%
- Hank Schroeder 379 0.47%
- Murray Sabrin 503 0.62%
- Madelyn R. Hoffman 519 0.64%
- Tricia Flanagan 199 0.25%
- Kevin Kimple 105 0.13%
Write-In 25 0.03%
Total 80,771 100.00%


House Of Representatives
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 2341
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Seth Grossman 34,470 42.89%
Dem - Jeff Van Drew 44,287 55.11%
- Steven Fenichel 495 0.62%
- William R. Benfer 307 0.38%
- John Ordille 491 0.61%
- Anthony Parisi Sanchez 294 0.37%
Write-In 22 0.03%
Total 80,366 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3801
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank D. Formica 41,240 52.27%
Dem - Celeste Fernandez 37,640 47.71%
Write-In 19 0.02%
Total 78,899 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholder District 2
37/37 100.00%
Under Votes 750
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Maureen Kern 10,371 57.94%
Dem - Maureen Leidy 7,523 42.03%
Write-In 6 0.03%
Total 17,900 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholder District 5
33/33 100.00%
Under Votes 722
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - James Bertino 10,131 58.53%
Dem - Barbara Butterhof-Rheault 7,171 41.43%
Write-In 6 0.03%
Total 17,308 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 1
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 49
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank Phillips 1,065 59.93%
Dem - Robert Preston 712 40.07%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,777 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 42
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Keith Grodziak 628 44.04%
Rep - Sandra Cain 797 55.89%
Write-In 1 0.07%
Total 1,426 100.00%


Brigantine Mayor
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 59
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Andy Simpson 1,912 55.74%
Dem - Richard F. Delucry 1,518 44.26%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 3,430 100.00%


Brigantine Council At Large
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 219
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Vince Sera 2,045 30.26%
Rep - Mike Riordan 1,991 29.46%
Dem - Denise Hakanson 1,385 20.49%
Dem - Gerald F. Szucs 1,336 19.77%
Write-In 2 0.03%
Total 6,759 100.00%


Buena Borough Council
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 966
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Rosalie M. Baker 826 51.11%
Rep - Joseph S. Mancuso, Jr. 776 48.02%
Write-In 14 0.87%
Total 1,616 100.00%


Buena Vista Township Committee
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 1857
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Chuck Chiarello 1,525 49.59%
Dem - Teresa Kelly 1,520 49.43%
Write-In 30 0.98%
Total 3,075 100.00%


Corbin City Mayor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 8
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Robert J. Schulte 125 63.13%
Dem - Jerold B. Dougherty 73 36.87%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 198 100.00%


Corbin City Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 48
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - LaVerne Kirn 155 98.10%
Write-In 3 1.90%
Total 158 100.00%


Egg Harbor City Common Council
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 206
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Angelo Lello 648 18.65%
Rep - Robin L. Sefton 600 17.27%
Rep - Joseph Anthony Ricci, Jr. 625 17.99%
Dem - Reed Cramer 503 14.47%
Dem - Edward D. Dennis 530 15.25%
Dem - Mason W. Wright, Jr. 563 16.20%
Write-In 6 0.17%
Total 3,475 100.00%


Egg Harbor Township Committee
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 1709
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Frank X. Balles 7,650 27.95%
Rep - Andrew W. Parker 3rd 7,105 25.96%
Dem - Crystal S. Mays 6,168 22.53%
Dem - Nadine M.V. Flynn 6,181 22.58%
- Kevin Weatherby 261 0.95%
Write-In 6 0.02%
Total 27,371 100.00%


Estell Manor Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 168
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Aaron Buchanan 587 99.49%
Write-In 3 0.51%
Total 590 100.00%


Folsom Borough Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 311
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gregory Conway 464 50.16%
Rep - Greg Schenker 455 49.19%
Write-In 6 0.65%
Total 925 100.00%


Hamilton Township Committee
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 833
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Arthur Schenker 3,967 24.94%
Rep - Robert Laws 3,954 24.85%
Dem - Rodney Guishard 4,122 25.91%
Dem - Kari Spodofora 3,865 24.29%
Write-In 1 0.01%
Total 15,909 100.00%


Hammonton Council
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 1689
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Steven Furgione 2,229 17.81%
Rep - Michael E. Torrissi, Jr. 2,263 18.09%
Rep - Rock Colasurdo 1,694 13.54%
- Sam Rodio 2,245 17.94%
- Jonathan Oliva 2,062 16.48%
- Dane Wuillermin 2,005 16.02%
Write-In 15 0.12%
Total 12,513 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 395
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - June Byrnes 985 97.24%
Write-In 28 2.76%
Total 1,013 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 27
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Todd Gordon 914 60.69%
Dem - Katherine Friedman 592 39.31%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,506 100.00%


Mullica Township Committee
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 205
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - William W. Cornell, Jr. 1,222 29.87%
Rep - Kristi Hanselmann 1,267 30.97%
Dem - Leanna Mullen 840 20.53%
Dem - Joseph West 762 18.63%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 4,091 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 43
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Brian L. Smith 728 50.49%
Dem - Rick Brozosky 714 49.51%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,442 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 582
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Barbara Madden 938 84.73%
Write-In 169 15.27%
Total 1,107 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 318
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lawrence 'Tony' Davenport 1,545 99.94%
Write-In 1 0.06%
Total 1,546 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 345
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Lockland Scott 1,480 99.73%
Write-In 4 0.27%
Total 1,484 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 76
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Steven Allgeyer 206 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 206 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 1 Unexpired
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 132
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Thomas Kurtz 150 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 150 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 2
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 51
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Doris A. Bugdon 218 99.54%
Write-In 1 0.46%
Total 219 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 713
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ron Meischker 1,201 99.26%
Write-In 9 0.74%
Total 1,210 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 639
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Howard W. Dill 1,054 99.34%
Write-In 7 0.66%
Total 1,061 100.00%


Weymouth Township Committee
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 289
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Kenneth R. Haeser 819 99.51%
Write-In 4 0.49%
Total 823 100.00%


Local BOE- Absecon
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 4646
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Christopher Cottrell 1,635 84.19%
Write-In 307 15.81%
Total 1,942 100.00%


Local BOE- Atlantic City
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 9081
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Ruth Byard 2,776 25.27%
- John F. Geraghty 1,365 12.42%
- Thomas Forkin 1,548 14.09%
- MD Farook Hossain 1,306 11.89%
- Automne Bennett 1,653 15.05%
- Shay Steele 2,301 20.94%
Write-In 37 0.34%
Total 10,986 100.00%


Regional BOE- Buena Vista
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 3893
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Sarah J. Mack 1,161 33.12%
- Sabrina Futty 1,086 30.98%
- Joseph A. Perella, Jr. 1,246 35.55%
Write-In 12 0.34%
Total 3,505 100.00%


Regional BOE- Buena Vista Unexpired
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 811
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- William B. Sneathen III 932 56.31%
- Michael Ford 253 15.29%
- Carlo Favretto, Jr. 468 28.28%
Write-In 2 0.12%
Total 1,655 100.00%


Regional BOE- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 501
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Brian Sartorio 725 99.86%
Write-In 1 0.14%
Total 726 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 1195
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Stephen V. Bouchard 628 49.88%
- Mary Ann Rogers 628 49.88%
Write-In 3 0.24%
Total 1,259 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor Township
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 17914
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Walter J. Wilkins 2,326 9.05%
- John (Jack) Haines 3,194 12.43%
- Terre Alabarda 1,943 7.56%
- Barbara Szilagyi 3,475 13.52%
- Pete Castellano 4,150 16.14%
- Andrew Madsen 1,151 4.48%
- Kristy Bird 3,984 15.50%
- Alisha Velez 1,704 6.63%
- Juanita Hyman 1,523 5.92%
- Stephen Napoli 2,131 8.29%
Write-In 125 0.49%
Total 25,706 100.00%


Local BOE Unexpired- Egg Harbor Twp
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 6897
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Price 3,706 48.49%
- Yolanda A. Cooper 3,575 46.77%
Write-In 362 4.74%
Total 7,643 100.00%


Local BOE- Estell Manor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 709
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Katherine Mimler 407 50.43%
- Sarah Ferrari 394 48.82%
Write-In 6 0.74%
Total 807 100.00%


Local BOE- Folsom
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 901
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Daria R. DeStefano 346 36.31%
- Tiffani Dych 299 31.37%
- John J. Thomas 305 32.00%
Write-In 3 0.31%
Total 953 100.00%


Regional BOE- Galloway Twp
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 4374
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Lois A. Garrison 7,388 99.00%
Write-In 75 1.00%
Total 7,463 100.00%


Local BOE- Galloway Township
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 22209
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Richard Dase 6,399 48.11%
- Madeline Avery 6,541 49.17%
Write-In 362 2.72%
Total 13,302 100.00%


Regional BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 2920
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Kristina Carr 5,294 99.46%
Write-In 29 0.54%
Total 5,323 100.00%


Local BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 9960
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Margaret Erickson 4,009 27.42%
- Eric Aiken 4,318 29.53%
- Warren Gerald Nelson 3,131 21.42%
- Amy Hassa 3,145 21.51%
Write-In 17 0.12%
Total 14,620 100.00%


Local BOE Hamilton Twp (1yr Unexp)
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 2680
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Denise Alianell 2,719 48.92%
- James A. Higbee 2,831 50.94%
Write-In 8 0.14%
Total 5,558 100.00%


Local BOE- Hammonton
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 4511
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Otto Hernandez 1,439 14.85%
- Thomas Attanasi 1,863 19.22%
- Erica Polito 1,684 17.38%
- Benjamin Ott 1,189 12.27%
- Anthony M. Angelow 1,004 10.36%
- Michael Pullia 1,752 18.08%
- September Corgliano 740 7.64%
Write-In 20 0.21%
Total 9,691 100.00%


Regional BOE Linwood
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 917
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Jill Ojserkis 2,012 99.41%
Write-In 12 0.59%
Total 2,024 100.00%


Local BOE- Linwood
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 3616
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Steven Evinski 1,589 30.52%
- Donna Michael-Ziereis 1,493 28.67%
- Michelle DeMorat 1,442 27.69%
- Brent Kolmer 675 12.96%
Write-In 8 0.15%
Total 5,207 100.00%


Local BOE- Longport
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 176
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Schiavo 177 98.88%
Write-In 2 1.12%
Total 179 100.00%


Local BOE- Mullica Township
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 2772
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Carmen Jacobo 758 20.64%
- Joy Wyld 1,027 27.97%
- Catherine L. Werner 1,001 27.26%
- Linda Quattrone 877 23.88%
Write-In 9 0.25%
Total 3,672 100.00%


Local BOE-Northfield
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 4748
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Deborah Levitt 1,618 33.89%
- Kerrie Marrone 1,670 34.98%
- Angelic Delcher 1,436 30.08%
Write-In 50 1.05%
Total 4,774 100.00%


Local BOE- Pleasantville
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 5462
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Richard Norris 1,695 30.18%
- Cassandra Clements 1,203 21.42%
- Sharnell S. Morgan 1,495 26.62%
- John Eason 703 12.52%
- Hannah Erickson 495 8.81%
Write-In 26 0.46%
Total 5,617 100.00%


Local BOE Pleasantville (1yr Unexp)
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1368
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Jerome M. Page 1,753 75.40%
- Robin Whitlock 568 24.43%
Write-In 4 0.17%
Total 2,325 100.00%


Regional BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 5458
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Charles L. Broomall, Jr. 1,643 91.89%
Write-In 145 8.11%
Total 1,788 100.00%


Local BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 10114
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 755 100.00%
Total 755 100.00%


Local BOE Unexpired-Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 6716
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 530 100.00%
Total 530 100.00%


Local BOE- Weymouth
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 2260
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Constance A. 'Connie' Reymann 548 50.93%
- Karin Mandradjieff 456 42.38%
Write-In 72 6.69%
Total 1,076 100.00%


PUBLIC QUESTION NO. 1
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 16533
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Yes 29,534 44.70%
- No 36,543 55.30%
Total 66,077 100.00%


PLEASANTVILLE RESOLUTION
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1467
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Yes 1,566 70.35%
- No 660 29.65%
Total 2,226 100.00%