Last Updated: June 15, 2017 11:27 AM
Registration & Turnout
176,907 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 22,542 12.74%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 22,542 12.74%


Democratic Registration & Turnout
57,559 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 13,665 23.74%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 13,665 23.74%


Republican Registration & Turnout
44,933 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 8,877 19.76%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 8,877 19.76%


(Non-Partisan) Registration & Turnout
74,415 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 0 0.00%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Governor
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 1133
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
William Brennan 844 6.73%
Philip Murphy 5,894 47.03%
John S. Wisniewski 2,903 23.16%
Raymond J. Lesniak 384 3.06%
Jim Johnson 2,405 19.19%
Mark Zinna 91 0.73%
Write-In 11 0.09%
Total 12,532 100.00%


Dem - State Senate District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 34
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jeff Van Drew 191 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 191 100.00%


Dem - State Senate District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 3851
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Colin Bell 7,575 99.91%
Write-In 7 0.09%
Total 7,582 100.00%


Dem - State Senate District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 82
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
George B. Youngkin 236 99.16%
Write-In 2 0.84%
Total 238 100.00%


Dem - State Senate District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 354
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Brian Corley White 1,333 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,333 100.00%


Dem - General Assembly District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 79
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Bob Andrzejczak 189 50.94%
R. Bruce Land 182 49.06%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 371 100.00%


Dem - General Assembly District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 5574
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Armato 5,448 31.51%
Vince Mazzeo 6,913 39.98%
Ernest D. Coursey 3,096 17.90%
Theresa D. Watts 892 5.16%
Rizwan Malik 272 1.57%
Jim A. Carney 667 3.86%
Write-In 4 0.02%
Total 17,292 100.00%


Dem - General Assembly District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 164
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Joanne Schwartz 241 50.63%
Maryann Merlino 235 49.37%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 476 100.00%


Dem - General Assembly District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 717
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jill Dobrowansky 1,336 50.28%
Ryan Young 1,321 49.72%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 2,657 100.00%


Dem - Sheriff
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3222
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Eric Scheffler 6,735 64.49%
Dennis Munoz 3,702 35.45%
Write-In 6 0.06%
Total 10,443 100.00%


Dem - Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 8634
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Thelma Witherspoon 9,671 51.73%
Caren Fitzpatrick 9,019 48.24%
Write-In 6 0.03%
Total 18,696 100.00%


Dem - Board of Chosen Freeholder District 3
26/26 100.00%
Under Votes 491
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ashley Bennett 1,702 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 1,702 100.00%


Dem - State Committee (Male) Dem
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 9255
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Robert Campbell 9,093 50.31%
William Ward 8,977 49.67%
Write-In 5 0.03%
Total 18,075 100.00%


Dem - State Committee (Female) Dem
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 8341
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Joyce Mollineaux 7,618 40.12%
Teresa Kelly 8,663 45.62%
Helen Duda 2,708 14.26%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 18,989 100.00%


Dem - Absecon Council At Large
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 337
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 69 100.00%
Total 69 100.00%


Dem - Absecon Council Ward 1
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 167
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 40 100.00%
Total 40 100.00%


Dem - Absecon Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 37
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kim Horton 162 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 162 100.00%


Dem - Atlantic City Mayor
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 369
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Frank M. Gilliam, Jr. 1,429 42.37%
Marty Small, Sr. 1,529 45.33%
Fareed Abdullah 162 4.80%
Jimmy Whitehead 252 7.47%
Write-In 1 0.03%
Total 3,373 100.00%


Dem - Atlantic City Council At Large
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 2987
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
George Tibbitt 1,271 15.43%
Moisse Delgado 1,405 17.05%
Jeffree Fauntleroy II 1,426 17.31%
Garnet 'Coach Lamont' Fauntleroy 1,334 16.19%
Bruce Weekes 1,524 18.50%
Derek K. Cason 1,279 15.52%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 8,239 100.00%


Dem - Buena Borough Council
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 228
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Buena Vista Township Committee
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 68
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
David Turner 401 99.01%
Write-In 4 0.99%
Total 405 100.00%


Dem - Corbin City Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 2
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Matthew V. Kane 24 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 24 100.00%


Dem - Egg Harbor City Common Council
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 172
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Andrew L. Dixon 183 22.62%
Donna M. Heist 197 24.35%
Robert E. Ross, Jr. 192 23.73%
Ingrid E. Clark 107 13.23%
Hazel A. Mueller 129 15.95%
Write-In 1 0.12%
Total 809 100.00%


Dem - Egg Harbor Township Committee
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 926
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Maria Italiano-McGreevy 1,240 49.96%
Nadine M.V. Flynn 1,242 50.04%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 2,482 100.00%


Dem - Estell Manor Mayor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 11
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Thomas T. Pogue 34 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 34 100.00%


Dem - Estell Manor Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 10
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Diane E. Pogue 35 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 35 100.00%


Dem - Folsom Borough Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 80
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 6 100.00%
Total 6 100.00%


Dem - Galloway Township Council
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 1459
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jim Gorman 1,277 25.53%
Mary Crawford 1,261 25.21%
Walead Abdrabouh 1,221 24.42%
Frank Santo 1,242 24.84%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 5,001 100.00%


Dem - Hamilton Township Committee
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 210
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dwight E. Melton 916 99.78%
Write-In 2 0.22%
Total 918 100.00%


Dem - Hammonton Mayor
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 320
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Hammonton Council
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 960
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Linwood Council At Large
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 309
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 3 100.00%
Total 3 100.00%


Dem - Linwood Council Ward 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 36
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Michael Sommers 128 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 128 100.00%


Dem - Linwood Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 30
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Paige Vaccaro 118 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 118 100.00%


Dem - Mullica Township Committee
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 38
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Leanna Mullen 197 99.49%
Write-In 1 0.51%
Total 198 100.00%


Dem - Northfield Council At Large
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 49
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Frank Perri, Jr. 363 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 363 100.00%


Dem - Northfield Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 31
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Susan M. Korngut 154 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 154 100.00%


Dem - Northfield Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 45
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Gerard McGee 182 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 182 100.00%


Dem - Pleasantville Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 126
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ricky Cistrunk 318 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 318 100.00%


Dem - Pleasantville Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 121
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Augustus C. Harmon 418 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 418 100.00%


Dem - Port Republic Mayor
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 72
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Port Republic Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 44
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Port Republic Council Ward 1 Unexpired
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 44
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Dem - Port Republic Council Ward 2
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 7
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kevin Wessler 21 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 21 100.00%


Dem - Somers Point Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 183
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 14 100.00%
Total 14 100.00%


Dem - Somers Point Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 206
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 5 100.00%
Total 5 100.00%


Dem - Weymouth Township Committee
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 25
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Patricia Weachter 129 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 129 100.00%


Rep - Governor
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 336
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kim Guadagno 4,870 57.02%
Jack Ciattarelli 2,056 24.07%
Joseph R. Rullo 443 5.19%
Steven Rogers 212 2.48%
Hirsh Singh 951 11.13%
Write-In 9 0.11%
Total 8,541 100.00%


Rep - State Senate District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 58
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mary Gruccio 230 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 230 100.00%


Rep - State Senate District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 971
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Chris Brown 5,879 99.93%
Write-In 4 0.07%
Total 5,883 100.00%


Rep - State Senate District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 101
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dawn Marie Addiego 307 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 307 100.00%


Rep - State Senate District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 228
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Christopher J. Connors 1,097 99.82%
Write-In 2 0.18%
Total 1,099 100.00%


Rep - General Assembly District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 108
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Brian McDowell 223 47.65%
James R. Sauro 221 47.22%
Robert G. Campbell 24 5.13%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 468 100.00%


Rep - General Assembly District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 2936
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Vince Sera 5,462 50.71%
Brenda Taube 5,305 49.25%
Write-In 5 0.05%
Total 10,772 100.00%


Rep - General Assembly District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 216
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Maria Rodriguez-Gregg 298 49.67%
Joe Howarth 302 50.33%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 600 100.00%


Rep - General Assembly District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 507
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Brian E. Rumpf 1,084 50.49%
Dianne C. Gove 1,059 49.32%
Write-In 4 0.19%
Total 2,147 100.00%


Rep - Sheriff
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 1655
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Jack Glasser 7,207 99.79%
Write-In 15 0.21%
Total 7,222 100.00%


Rep - Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 3774
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
John W. Risley, Jr. 7,187 51.41%
Tony DiPietro 6,788 48.56%
Write-In 5 0.04%
Total 13,980 100.00%


Rep - Board of Chosen Freeholder District 3
26/26 100.00%
Under Votes 280
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Carman 1,425 99.93%
Write-In 1 0.07%
Total 1,426 100.00%


Rep - State Committee (Male) Rep
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 1748
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Joseph Cafero 7,124 99.93%
Write-In 5 0.07%
Total 7,129 100.00%


Rep - State Committee (Female) Rep
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 1875
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Sonya G. Harris 6,998 99.94%
Write-In 4 0.06%
Total 7,002 100.00%


Rep - Absecon Council At Large
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 53
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Michael R. Ring 380 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 380 100.00%


Rep - Absecon Council Ward 1
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 27
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
James Vizthum 196 86.73%
Christopher Cottrell 29 12.83%
Write-In 1 0.44%
Total 226 100.00%


Rep - Absecon Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 24
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Edward Vincent 156 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 156 100.00%


Rep - Atlantic City Mayor
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 102
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Donald A. Guardian 347 99.14%
Write-In 3 0.86%
Total 350 100.00%


Rep - Atlantic City Council At Large
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 495
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stacey Kammerman 307 35.66%
Ronald V. Bailey 273 31.71%
Paul Tonacci 277 32.17%
Write-In 4 0.46%
Total 861 100.00%


Rep - Buena Borough Council
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 60
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Greg McAvaddy 106 50.96%
Jorge A. Alvarez 101 48.56%
Write-In 1 0.48%
Total 208 100.00%


Rep - Buena Vista Township Committee
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 154
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 2 100.00%
Total 2 100.00%


Rep - Corbin City Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 13
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
William Collins 36 97.30%
Write-In 1 2.70%
Total 37 100.00%


Rep - Egg Harbor City Common Council
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 151
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Clifford Mays, Jr. 88 47.57%
Robin Sefton 88 47.57%
Write-In 9 4.86%
Total 185 100.00%


Rep - Egg Harbor Township Committee
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 598
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Laura Pfrommer 1,272 49.84%
Paul W. Hodson 1,279 50.12%
Write-In 1 0.04%
Total 2,552 100.00%


Rep - Estell Manor Mayor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 11
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stephen J. Teasenfitz 85 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 85 100.00%


Rep - Estell Manor Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 9
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Lawrence T. Hughes 87 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 87 100.00%


Rep - Folsom Borough Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 93
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 65 100.00%
Total 65 100.00%


Rep - Galloway Township Council
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 1200
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Don Purdy 955 26.15%
Frank Gargione 900 24.64%
Robert Maldonado 894 24.48%
Timothy Meadows, Sr. 896 24.53%
Write-In 7 0.19%
Total 3,652 100.00%


Rep - Hamilton Township Committee
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 118
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
John Kurtz 611 99.35%
Write-In 4 0.65%
Total 615 100.00%


Rep - Hammonton Mayor
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 68
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Mickey Pullia 338 99.41%
Write-In 2 0.59%
Total 340 100.00%


Rep - Hammonton Council
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 259
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Franco F. Catania 318 32.95%
Rocky Colasurdo 311 32.23%
Joseph J. Giralo 335 34.72%
Write-In 1 0.10%
Total 965 100.00%


Rep - Linwood Council At Large
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 87
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Darren H. Matik 317 99.69%
Write-In 1 0.31%
Total 318 100.00%


Rep - Linwood Council Ward 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 43
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Eric Ford 168 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 168 100.00%


Rep - Linwood Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 37
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Ralph A. Paolone 156 99.36%
Write-In 1 0.64%
Total 157 100.00%


Rep - Mullica Township Committee
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 34
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Christopher Silva 208 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 208 100.00%


Rep - Northfield Council At Large
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 77
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Gregory Dewees 280 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 280 100.00%


Rep - Northfield Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 50
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Peter Brophy 112 99.12%
Write-In 1 0.88%
Total 113 100.00%


Rep - Northfield Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 36
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
James T. O'Neill 157 99.37%
Write-In 1 0.63%
Total 158 100.00%


Rep - Pleasantville Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 42
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 1 100.00%
Total 1 100.00%


Rep - Pleasantville Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 21
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Port Republic Mayor
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 17
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Gary B. Giberson 97 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 97 100.00%


Rep - Port Republic Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 8
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Nick Capille 42 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 42 100.00%


Rep - Port Republic Council Ward 1 Unexpired
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 9
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Stanley Kozlowski 41 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 41 100.00%


Rep - Port Republic Council Ward 2
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 64
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 0 0.00%


Rep - Somers Point Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 32
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Kirk J. Gerety 244 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 244 100.00%


Rep - Somers Point Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 20
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
James J. Toto 159 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 159 100.00%


Rep - Weymouth Township Committee
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 25
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
C. Peter Keiffenheim 117 100.00%
Write-In 0 0.00%
Total 117 100.00%