Last Updated: November 7, 2017 10:27 PM
Registration & Turnout
180,018 Voters
  Vote Count Percent
Election Day Turnout 62,054 34.47%
Mail-in Ballot Turnout 0 0.00%
Provisional Turnout 0 0.00%
Total 62,054 34.47%


Governor Lieutenant Governor
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 2344
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Philip Murphy Sheila Oliver 32,154 53.87%
Rep - Kim Guadagno Carlos A. Rendo 26,155 43.82%
- Gina Genovese 535 0.90%
- Seth Kaper-Dale Lisa Durden 324 0.54%
- Matthew Riccardi 177 0.30%
- Peter J. Rohrman Karese J. Laguerre 257 0.43%
- Vincent Ross April A. Johnson 84 0.14%
Total 59,686 100.00%


State Senate District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 80
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jeff Van Drew 1,025 62.39%
Rep - Mary Gruccio 594 36.15%
- Anthony Parisi Sanchez 24 1.46%
Total 1,643 100.00%


State Senate District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 2325
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Colin Bell 20,528 45.93%
Rep - Chris Brown 24,170 54.07%
Total 44,698 100.00%


State Senate District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 582
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - George B. Youngkin 1,273 35.91%
Rep - Dawn Marie Addiego 2,272 64.09%
Total 3,545 100.00%


State Senate District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 509
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Brian Corley White 4,298 49.73%
Rep - Christopher J. Connors 4,344 50.27%
Total 8,642 100.00%


General Assembly District 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 353
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Bob Andrzejczak 885 28.60%
Dem - R. Bruce Land 809 26.15%
Rep - James R. Sauro 674 21.78%
Rep - Robert G. Campbell 726 23.46%
Total 3,094 100.00%


General Assembly District 2
121/121 100.00%
Under Votes 7244
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Vince Mazzeo 24,228 27.90%
Dem - John Armato 22,844 26.31%
Rep - Vince Sera 19,090 21.99%
Rep - Brenda Taube 19,043 21.93%
- Heather Gordon 1,006 1.16%
- Mico Lucide 613 0.71%
Total 86,824 100.00%


General Assembly District 8
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 1308
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Joanne Schwartz 1,274 18.33%
Dem - Maryann Merlino 1,435 20.64%
Rep - Ryan Peters 2,108 30.33%
Rep - Joe Howarth 2,040 29.35%
- Ryan T. Calhoun 94 1.35%
Total 6,951 100.00%


General Assembly District 9
19/19 100.00%
Under Votes 1491
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jill Dobrowansky 4,314 25.64%
Dem - Ryan Young 4,145 24.64%
Rep - Brian E. Rumpf 4,184 24.87%
Rep - Dianne C. Gove 4,181 24.85%
Total 16,824 100.00%


Sheriff
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 4691
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Eric Scheffler 29,484 51.41%
Rep - Jack Glasser 27,865 48.59%
Total 57,349 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholders At Large
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 12894
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Caren Fitzpatrick 27,509 24.74%
Dem - Thelma Witherspoon 26,960 24.25%
Rep - John W. Risley, Jr. 27,852 25.05%
Rep - Tony DiPietro 27,422 24.66%
- Melissa Tomlinson 1,452 1.31%
Total 111,195 100.00%


Board of Chosen Freeholder District 3
26/26 100.00%
Under Votes 871
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ashley Bennett 5,916 52.20%
Rep - John Carman 5,417 47.80%
Total 11,333 100.00%


Absecon Council At Large
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 105
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Stephen Light 1,244 52.64%
Rep - Michael R. Ring 1,119 47.36%
Total 2,363 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 1
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 30
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Elizabeth (Betty) Howell 662 50.08%
Rep - James Vizthum 660 49.92%
Total 1,322 100.00%


Absecon Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 45
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kim Horton 642 59.94%
Rep - Edward Vincent 429 40.06%
Total 1,071 100.00%


Atlantic City Mayor
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 274
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Frank M. Gilliam, Jr. 2,486 48.43%
Rep - Donald A. Guardian 2,407 46.89%
- Joseph J. Polillo 133 2.59%
- Henry A. Green 107 2.08%
Total 5,133 100.00%


Atlantic City Council At Large
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 3055
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - George Tibbitt 2,798 21.25%
Dem - Moisse Delgado 2,837 21.54%
Dem - Jeffree Fauntleroy II 2,755 20.92%
Rep - Stacey Kammerman 1,531 11.63%
Rep - Ronald V. Bailey 1,426 10.83%
Rep - Paul Tonacci 1,415 10.74%
- Tom Forkin 407 3.09%
Total 13,169 100.00%


Buena Borough Council
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 740
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Greg McAvaddy 500 48.78%
Rep - Jorge A. Alvarez 525 51.22%
Total 1,025 100.00%


Buena Vista Township Committee
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 727
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - David Turner 1,068 100.00%
Total 1,068 100.00%


Corbin City Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 2
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Matthew V. Kane 97 54.80%
Rep - William Collins 80 45.20%
Total 177 100.00%


Egg Harbor City Common Council
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 493
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Andrew L. Dixon 445 19.73%
Dem - Donna M. Heist 478 21.19%
Dem - Robert E. Ross, Jr. 485 21.50%
Rep - Clifford Mays, Jr. 454 20.12%
Rep - Robin Sefton 394 17.46%
Total 2,256 100.00%


Egg Harbor Township Committee
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 1736
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Maria Italiano-McGreevy 4,575 24.54%
Dem - Nadine M.V. Flynn 4,364 23.41%
Rep - Laura Pfrommer 4,847 26.00%
Rep - Paul W. Hodson 4,857 26.05%
Total 18,643 100.00%


Estell Manor Mayor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 15
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stephen J. Teasenfitz 338 50.15%
- Joe Venezia 336 49.85%
Total 674 100.00%


Estell Manor Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 204
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Lawrence T. Hughes 479 100.00%
Total 479 100.00%


Folsom Borough Council
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 183
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Charles J. Arena 223 30.46%
Rep - Kenneth Jantz 221 30.19%
- Dan Giordano 83 11.34%
- Michael Edwin Schumacker, Jr. 44 6.01%
- Ryan Allen Krueger 161 21.99%
Total 732 100.00%


Galloway Township Council
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 2673
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Jim Gorman 4,507 13.98%
Dem - Mary Crawford 4,211 13.06%
Dem - Walead Abdrabouh 3,866 11.99%
Dem - Frank Santo 4,306 13.36%
Rep - Don Purdy 3,739 11.60%
Rep - Frank Gargione 3,933 12.20%
Rep - Robert Maldonado 3,952 12.26%
Rep - Timothy Meadows, Sr. 3,722 11.55%
Total 32,236 100.00%


Hamilton Township Committee
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 264
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Dwight E. Melton 2,834 49.65%
Rep - John Kurtz 2,874 50.35%
Total 5,708 100.00%


Hammonton Mayor
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 210
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Mickey Pullia 1,857 47.40%
- Steve DiDonato 2,061 52.60%
Total 3,918 100.00%


Hammonton Council
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 1136
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Franco F. Catania 1,800 16.00%
Rep - Rocky Colasurdo 1,854 16.48%
Rep - Joseph J. Giralo 2,031 18.05%
Rep - Brooke Sacco 1,890 16.80%
- Richard Alverio 1,680 14.93%
- Tom Gribbin 1,996 17.74%
Total 11,251 100.00%


Linwood Council At Large
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 837
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Darren H. Matik 1,517 100.00%
Total 1,517 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 1
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 88
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Michael Sommers 442 41.04%
Rep - Eric Ford 635 58.96%
Total 1,077 100.00%


Linwood Council Ward 2
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 422
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Ralph A. Paolone 775 100.00%
Total 775 100.00%


Mullica Township Committee
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 66
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Leanna Mullen 680 41.92%
Rep - Christopher Silva 848 52.28%
- Gilberto Matos 94 5.80%
Total 1,622 100.00%


Mullica Township Committee Unexp
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 86
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Barbara Rheault 869 54.28%
Rep - Gary Franklin 732 45.72%
Total 1,601 100.00%


Northfield Council At Large
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 121
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Frank Perri, Jr. 1,364 55.81%
Rep - Gregory Dewees 958 39.20%
- John Ordille 122 4.99%
Total 2,444 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 74
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Susan M. Korngut 673 58.73%
Rep - Peter Brophy 473 41.27%
Total 1,146 100.00%


Northfield Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 90
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Gerard McGee 589 46.93%
Rep - James T. O'Neill 666 53.07%
Total 1,255 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 203
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Ricky Cistrunk 896 100.00%
Total 896 100.00%


Pleasantville Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 187
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Augustus C. Harmon 938 100.00%
Total 938 100.00%


Port Republic Mayor
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 96
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Gary B. Giberson 332 100.00%
Total 332 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 1
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 65
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Nick Capille 157 100.00%
Total 157 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 1 Unexpired
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 64
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Rep - Stanley Kozlowski 157 100.00%
Total 157 100.00%


Port Republic Council Ward 2
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 100
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Kevin Wessler 104 100.00%
Total 104 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 1
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 78
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Genevieve L. DeVito 543 41.55%
Rep - Kirk J. Gerety 764 58.45%
Total 1,307 100.00%


Somers Point Council Ward 2
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 67
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - John DiMaria 534 42.79%
Rep - James J. Toto 714 57.21%
Total 1,248 100.00%


Weymouth Township Committee
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 43
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
Dem - Patricia Weachter 358 44.09%
Rep - C. Peter Keiffenheim 454 55.91%
Total 812 100.00%


Local BOE- Absecon
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 2651
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Thomas J. Grites 1,119 49.23%
- Eric Neal 1,154 50.77%
Total 2,273 100.00%


Local BOE- Atlantic City
21/21 100.00%
Under Votes 11642
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- John A. Devlin 1,540 33.86%
- Allen Thomas 1,402 30.83%
- Patricia Bailey 1,606 35.31%
Total 4,548 100.00%


Regional BOE-Buena Boro
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 507
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Feaster 270 100.00%
Total 270 100.00%


Regional BOE- Buena Vista
4/4 100.00%
Under Votes 1600
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Joanna Gautier 606 50.71%
- Chris Gazzara 589 49.29%
Total 1,195 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 1108
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Janine Caudo 363 49.73%
- Stephen Murphy 367 50.27%
Total 730 100.00%


Local BOE Unexpired- Egg Harbor City
6/6 100.00%
Under Votes 531
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- James Guercioni, 3rd 388 100.00%
Total 388 100.00%


Local BOE- Egg Harbor Township
22/22 100.00%
Under Votes 14059
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Amy Summer 2,722 16.50%
- Tamika Gilbert 2,240 13.58%
- Michelle CarneyRay-Yoder 2,784 16.88%
- Michelle J. Douglass 2,057 12.47%
- Andrew Madsen 1,129 6.84%
- Joshua Benjamin 707 4.29%
- Shae Dailyda 656 3.98%
- Barbara Szilagyi 1,895 11.49%
- Harold E. Van Dine 557 3.38%
- Justin A. Riggs 1,747 10.59%
Total 16,494 100.00%


Local BOE- Estell Manor
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 749
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Brianne Seelman 338 53.91%
- Alicia Gray 289 46.09%
Total 627 100.00%


Local BOE- Folsom
1/1 100.00%
Under Votes 927
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Glenn A. Smith 213 48.85%
- Lisa O'Toole 223 51.15%
Total 436 100.00%


Regional BOE- Galloway Twp
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 4148
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Margaret M. Guenther 4,529 100.00%
Total 4,529 100.00%


Local BOE- Galloway Township
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 13529
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Michael Greb 3,264 25.83%
- John W. Knorr 3,635 28.77%
- Sherri Parmenter 3,528 27.92%
- Ernest D. Huggard 2,208 17.48%
Total 12,635 100.00%


Local BOE- Galloway Township 2YR
17/17 100.00%
Under Votes 4338
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- James Gentile 4,372 100.00%
Total 4,372 100.00%


Regional BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 2869
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Margaret Capone 3,049 100.00%
Total 3,049 100.00%


Local BOE- Hamilton Twp
13/13 100.00%
Under Votes 8517
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Amelia Francis 2,043 21.75%
- Derek Haye 1,883 20.04%
- Barbara E. Kupp 2,633 28.03%
- Harry Rogers 1,014 10.79%
- Eric Aiken 1,822 19.39%
Total 9,395 100.00%


Local BOE- Hammonton
7/7 100.00%
Under Votes 4773
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- S. 'Sam' Mento III 1,842 24.22%
- Erica Polito 1,600 21.04%
- Kelli Fallon 1,908 25.09%
- Raymond Scipione 1,636 21.51%
- Isaias J. Arroyo 619 8.14%
Total 7,605 100.00%


Local BOE- Linwood
5/5 100.00%
Under Votes 3132
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Kathleen Lowry 1,080 27.26%
- Jason S. Goldstein 920 23.22%
- Alexa D'Amato Barrera 1,047 26.43%
- Matthew Simpson 915 23.09%
Total 3,962 100.00%


Regional BOE Mullica Township
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 836
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Gregory A. Kehrli 836 100.00%
Total 836 100.00%


Local BOE- Mullica Township
3/3 100.00%
Under Votes 3505
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Noel Criscione-Naylor 755 50.98%
- Nick Roehnert 726 49.02%
Total 1,481 100.00%


Regional BOE- Northfield
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 2699
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Rose Marie Cupo 1,255 51.69%
- Kevin Milhous 1,173 48.31%
Total 2,428 100.00%


Regional BOE- Northfield Unexpired 2 YR
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1298
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Dennis Sher 1,261 100.00%
Total 1,261 100.00%


Local BOE-Northfield
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 4147
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Jon Barnhart 1,212 34.18%
- Christopher Kennedy 1,168 32.94%
- Stephanie Woodhouse-Hughes 1,166 32.88%
Total 3,546 100.00%


Local BOE- Pleasantville
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 3486
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Sharnell S. Morgan 866 27.12%
- Bernice Couch 760 23.80%
- Anny Melo 592 18.54%
- Richard E.L. Norris 476 14.91%
- Carla Thomas 499 15.63%
Total 3,193 100.00%


Local BOE Pleasantville (2yr Unexp)
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1529
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Hassan Callaway 696 100.00%
Total 696 100.00%


Local BOE Pleasantville (1yr Unexp)
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1405
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- James Buford 821 100.00%
Total 821 100.00%


Regional BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 1167
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Albert W. Becker Jr. 1,524 100.00%
Total 1,524 100.00%


Local BOE- Somers Point
8/8 100.00%
Under Votes 3913
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Anthony E. Zappile 929 22.22%
- Michael Sweeder 1,055 25.24%
- Joshua Palombo 1,087 26.00%
- John D. Conover 1,109 26.53%
Total 4,180 100.00%


Local BOE- Weymouth
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 1275
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Teresa A. Seelman 432 33.59%
- Edward M. Zebedies, Jr. 297 23.09%
- Daniel V. Ardito 316 24.57%
- Christopher Egbert 241 18.74%
Total 1,286 100.00%


Local BOE Unexpired- Weymouth 2yr
2/2 100.00%
Under Votes 1248
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Henry Goldsmith 435 100.00%
Total 435 100.00%


PUBLIC QUESTION #1
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 11914
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Yes 28,001 55.85%
- No 22,139 44.15%
Total 50,140 100.00%


PUBLIC QUESTION #2
151/151 100.00%
Under Votes 13290
Over Votes 0
     
  Vote Count Percent
- Yes 31,519 64.64%
- No 17,245 35.36%
Total 48,764 100.00%